Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 270. Oquedad.

Juan Genovés

Oquedad

Lot Closed

April 24, 02:42 PM GMT

Estimate

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Description

Juan Genovés

1930 - 2020

Oquedad

signed and dated 11 (lower right); signed, titled and dated 2011 (on the reverse)

acrylic, canvas collage and mixed media on paper laid down on board

70,2 x 59,3 cm; 27⅝ x 23⅜ in.

Executed in 2011.

______________________________________________

Juan Genovés

1930 - 2020

Oquedad

signé et daté 11 (en bas à droite) ; signé, titré et daté 2011 (au dos)

acrylique, collage de toile et techniques mixtes sur papier marouflé sur panneau

70,2 x 59,3 cm ; 27⅝ x 23⅜ in.

Exécuté en 2011.

Galeria Marlborough, Madrid

Acquired from the above by the present owner